Protection of your personal data: BASIC AND ADITIONAL INFORMATION

The data collected will be  incorporated and treated as a part of the CONFERENCES AND EVENTS ORGANIZATION, responsibility of the General Management of the International Action and Global Citizenship with premises at c/ Montalbán nº 1, 28014 Madrid, e-mail dgaicg@madrid.es and phone number +34 91 588 06 20, with whom the concerned persons could exercise their rights. The personal data we collect will be used to manage the preregistrations and inscriptions to  conferences and events and sending of documents. The data provided will be kept until the interested parties ask us to delete it.

By consenting to this privacy notice you are giving us permission to process your presonal data specifically for the purposes identified and in accordance to the competences conferred by the Accord of 29 October 2015 by the  Government Board of Madrid, modified by the Accord of 8 February 2018. The data will not be passed on to third parties except in circumstances outlined in the current regulations on personal data protection.

All persons have the right to obtain information if their personal data is being treated or not at the  General Management of the International Action and Global Citizenship . The persons concerned have the right to access their personal data, to ask for the correction of the incorrect data or to ask for its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes intended initially. You can exercise your rights by contacting the  General Management of the International Action and Global Citizenship, c/ Montalbán, 1, 4ª Planta, 28014 MADRID. You also have the right to withdraw your consent (in which case it will become effective at the moment of your request and without retroactive effects) and the right to present your claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency